Height: 5 feet 3 inches 

                         Weight: 110lb 

                         Eye color: blue

TELEVISION:

                       The Americans                                                                                                 U5, Secretary                                     2016

                       The Blacklist                                                                                                     CO-STAR, Katja                                2016

                       Blindspot                                                                                                          CO-STAR, Marta                               2018

 

FILM:

                      Feature Film “ACCORDING TO HER” ,

                      Myriad Productions, dir. Estelle Artus                                                      Veronica Orlova, LEAD                      2015

                     Feature film, “2050,” dir. Princeton Holt                                                 Brooke Green, LEAD                          2018

                     Feature Film “GIRL ON THE LEDGE”                                                       Ana Bauman, LEAD                           2014

                     Dir. Paul Rothman

                    Short Films:

                   “Dialogues”, “Chew The Middle”,

                    The Original F*ckups”,  NYU                                                                           lead, supporting                               2012-2014                                                                      

                   “P.S.” Columbia;  

                   “Game Warden”,                                                                                                 ADA, supporting

                   independent short film

                   with PAT HEALY

                  

 THEATRE:

                    Platonov or a Play With No Name,                                                                   Anna, LEAD                                     2018

                    Blessed Unrest, New Ohio Theatre

                    Performeteria, Blessed Unrest                                                                           Gang member                                  2017           

                   Baruch Performing Arts Center

                   Our Fantasia

                  By JOHN PATRICK SHANLEY,

                   Nylon Fusion, NYC                                                                                                 Natasha, LEAD                               2016

                  The CHILD,                                                                                                                The Mother                                    2015-2016

                  Tongue and Tooth,

                  Movement and sound exploration

                 Big Ass Russian Novel,

                 Nylon Fusion, NYC                                                                                                      Masha                                            2015 

                Dolce Vita Null,

                Yangtze Repertory Theater

                 Of America; NYC                                                                                                         Main Character                              2014

               “Billy Bob Boils the Sea”,

               “House of Curiosities”

                The Connelly Theater, Manhattan,

                NYC                                                                                                                                 Head Angel, Sidekick                     2012

               “The Seagull”, A. Chekhov,

               Russian Arts Theater and Studio                                                                               Nina Zarechnaya                             2011  

                “Flesh Light Stories”                                                                                                   choreographer, performer             2010

                Fringe NYC

                Youth Theatre Studio “Rovesnik”                                                                              actor                                                1998-2001

                Gomel, Belarus                  

                Experimental Theatre“Sintez”                                                                                     actor                                             2001-2002

                Gomel, Belarus

 

 

Movement:

Classical Ballet, Ballroom

Languages:

English, Russian (native), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Acting Education:HB Studio, Manhattan NY                                         2006-2012